dimitri trofimov asked 2 ปี ago

Can foreigner under 50 years of age (who is not married, but has a thai girlfriend) get non- immigrant visa if he/she has a yellow book and pink Non-Citizen Id-card.

Sebastian Brousseau ทีมงาน replied 2 ปี ago

Yes, if you have a Thai child, you can get a non-immigrant visa (non-O visa). Also if you are here for business, that’s a non-B visa.

But if you are not married to a Thai, no Thai child, Do not work in Thailand, Do not have 50 yo, your options are limited. You can maybe have an EDUCATIONAL VISA (ED) or a TOURIST VISA (T) or if you invest more than 10 million baht in Thailand, there are other possibilities, just like the ELITE CARD PROGRAM.

Sebastian for Isaan Lawyers.

Sebastian Brousseau ทีมงาน replied 2 ปี ago

Yes, if you have a Thai child, you can get a non-immigrant visa (non-O visa). Also if you are here for business, that’s a non-B visa.

But if you are not married to a Thai, no Thai child, Do not work in Thailand, Do not have 50 yo, your options are limited. You can maybe have an EDUCATIONAL VISA (ED) or a TOURIST VISA (T) or if you invest more than 10 million baht in Thailand, there are other possibilities, just like the ELITE CARD PROGRAM.

Sebastian for Isaan Lawyers.